Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly

Dr. Douglass P. Lilly

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Kentucky College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134192313

Dr. Douglass P. Lilly MD

Family Physician

He is located at 701 Cashua Ferry Road in Darlington, SC 29532. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Diabetes, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134192313. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 391-2018. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Douglass P. Lilly.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Douglass P. Lilly

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Douglass P. Lilly

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $660
Sunovion Pharmaceuticals $272
Sanofi $270

Other

Food and Beverage $2773

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1999

Affiliated practices

McLeod Seacoast Hospital & ER
3980 Highway 9
Little River, 29566 SC
(843) 399-3100
Mcleod Physician Associates II
506 East Cheves Street
Florence, 29506 SC
(843) 777-7000

Affiliated hospitals

MCLEOD REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER-PEE DEE
555 E CHEVES ST BOX 8700
FLORENCE, 29506 SC
(843) 777-2900
CAROLINA PINES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1304 W BOBO NEWSOM HWY
HARTSVILLE, 29550 SC
(864) 339-2100
MCLEOD MEDICAL CENTER - DARLINGTON
701 CASHUA FERRY ROAD
DARLINGTON, 29540 SC
(843) 777-1100

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 10 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeffrey Scharstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 Cashua Ferry Road Darlington, 29532, SC
Dr. Thomas B. Hokanson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 Cashua Ferry Road Darlington, 29532, SC
Dr. Elizabeth Anderson Dickinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 964 Lochend Drive Darlington, 29532, SC
Dr. Daniel J. Owens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 South Ravenel Street Suite 300 Florence, 29506, SC
Dr. David Michael Sherwin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Pearl Street Darlington, 29532, SC
Dr. Alexander H. Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Cashua Street Darlington, 29532, SC
Dr. Brian M. Heaster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Cashua Street Darlington, 29532, SC
Dr. James D. McInnis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Cashua Street Darlington, 29532, SC
Dr. Isabel Mendoza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 201 Cashua Street Darlington, 29532, SC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly?

Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly's office is located at 701 Cashua Ferry Road in Darlington, SC 29532.

Has Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly is affiliated with MCLEOD REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER-PEE DEE. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly is affiliated with McLeod Seacoast Hospital & ER. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly treat?

Dr. Douglass Parker Lilly provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Diabetes, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.